Is Queso Blanco, 8 oz Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Calcium Chloride, Natural Butter Flavor, Non-animal Kosher Rennet, Salt And Vinega
Check Queso Blanco, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Queso Blanco, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Queso Blanco, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


