Is QUESO COTIJA Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED GRADE A WHOLE MILK, SALT CULTURES & ENZYMES.
Check QUESO COTIJA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open QUESO COTIJA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SaltySavoryNuttyUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSaladSandwich


