Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is QUESO DE FREIR, A FRESH WHITE CHEESE FOR FRYING Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Cheese Cultures, Lactic Starter, Soy Protein

Check QUESO DE FREIR, A FRESH WHITE CHEESE FOR FRYING against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

QUESO DE FREIR, A FRESH WHITE CHEESE FOR FRYING is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteWegmans

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingSandwich
Pescatarian? QUESO DE FREIR, A FRESH WHITE CHEESE FOR FRYING | Spoonful