No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is QUESO DE FREIR, A FRESH WHITE CHEESE FOR FRYING Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Cheese Cultures, Lactic Starter, Soy Protein

Check QUESO DE FREIR, A FRESH WHITE CHEESE FOR FRYING against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

QUESO DE FREIR, A FRESH WHITE CHEESE FOR FRYING is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteWegmans

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingSandwich
Soy Free? QUESO DE FREIR, A FRESH WHITE CHEESE FOR FRYING | Spoonful