Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is QUESO FRESCO FRESH CHEESE, QUESO FRESCO Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR)

Check QUESO FRESCO FRESH CHEESE, QUESO FRESCO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

QUESO FRESCO FRESH CHEESE, QUESO FRESCO is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BCentral Market

About this product

Cheese · Loaf

Flavor
SavorySaltyMild
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladTopping
Wheat Free? QUESO FRESCO FRESH CHEESE, QUESO FRESCO | Spoonful