Is Queso fresco light Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

QUESO FRESCO (47 % M.G./E.S.) INGREDIENTES: Leche pasteurizada, nata pasteurizada, sal, espesante: goma guar, fermentos lácticos, coagulante de leche microbiano. CONDICIONES DE CONSERVACIÓN: Conservar entre 2 °C y 8 °C. Una vez abierto, consumir en un plazo de 3 días. Origen de la leche: UE PESO NETO: 300g e RECICLA பர் CONSUMIR PREFERENTEMENTE ANTES DEL/LOTE: Ver base del envase.

Check Queso fresco light against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladCooking