Is Queso Fresco Salvadoreno Authentic Fresh Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, CHEESE CULTURES (LACTIC STARTER, SOY PROTEIN).
Check Queso Fresco Salvadoreno Authentic Fresh Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Queso Fresco Salvadoreno Authentic Fresh Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
PopCorners® Gluten Free Spicy Queso Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks
MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENOS, MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO
Where to buy
Queso Fresco Salvadoreno Authentic Fresh Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


