Is Queso fundido en lonchas Cheddar Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Leche desnatada rehidratada, queso (cheddar min 20%), suero lácteo rehidratado, proteínas de la leche, mantequilla, suero lácteo en polvo, almidón modificado, sales de fundido (E-331 y E-452), sal, corrector de acidez (E-330), conservador (E-202), estabilizante (E-407) y colorante (E-160c).

Check Queso fundido en lonchas Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCooking