Is Queso Mama Beer Queso Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- diglycerides
- lactic acid
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasterized processed American cheese (cultured and skim milk, cream, sodium phosphate, salt, lactic acid, enzymes), tomatoes with green chiles (tomatoes with juice, water, green chili peppers, salt, calcium chloride, citric acid, diglycerides)
Check Queso Mama Beer Queso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Queso Mama Beer Queso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


