Is Queso Melt Jalapeño Restaurant Style Cheese Dip, Jalapeño Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE ((MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYME), WATER, MILKFAT, SODIUM CITRATE. SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, AND SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE)), MILK, CHOPPED JALAPENO PEPPERS (JALAPENO PEPPER, WATER, ONION, CARROT, VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES, SOY OIL), SALT, SORBIC ACID AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER.
Check Queso Melt Jalapeño Restaurant Style Cheese Dip, Jalapeño against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Queso Melt Jalapeño Restaurant Style Cheese Dip, Jalapeño in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping


