Is Queso Melt Original Premium Melting Cheese, Original Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, WATER, CREAM, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, LACTIC ACID, SORBIC ACID (A PRESERVATIVE), ENZYMES), WHOLE MILK, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), ONION POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC POWDER.
Check Queso Melt Original Premium Melting Cheese, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Queso Melt Original Premium Melting Cheese, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingTopping


