Is QUESO OAXACA MADE WITH GRADE A MILK, QUESO OAXACA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sea salt cultures & microbial enzymes
sea salt cultures & microbial enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED GRADE A WHOLE MILK, SEA SALT CULTURES & MICROBIAL ENZYMES.
Check QUESO OAXACA MADE WITH GRADE A MILK, QUESO OAXACA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open QUESO OAXACA MADE WITH GRADE A MILK, QUESO OAXACA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
About this product
Cheese · Piece


