Is QUESO PARA FREIR WHITE CHEESE FOR FRYING, QUESO PARA FREIR Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein
soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, CHEESE CULTURES (LACTIC STARTER, SOY PROTEIN).
Check QUESO PARA FREIR WHITE CHEESE FOR FRYING, QUESO PARA FREIR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open QUESO PARA FREIR WHITE CHEESE FOR FRYING, QUESO PARA FREIR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Smartfood® Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn 0.625 oz. Bag
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
About this product
Cheese · Slice


