Is Queso Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PART-SKIM MILK, WATER, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, CREAM, WHEY, SODIUM CITRATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), LACTIC ACID, ENZYMES, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check Queso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Queso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Gluten FreeMaybe
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Dairy FreeNo
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing


