Is Quesos De La Costa Queso Capitas Cheese, Queso Capitas Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEMI- SKIMMED MILK, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE AS A COAGULATION AID, NATURAL RENNET AS COAGULATION AND DAIRY CULTURES.

Check Quesos De La Costa Queso Capitas Cheese, Queso Capitas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing