Is Quesos De La Costa Queso Capitas Cheese, Queso Capitas Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SEMI- SKIMMED MILK, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE AS A COAGULATION AID, NATURAL RENNET AS COAGULATION AND DAIRY CULTURES.
Check Quesos De La Costa Queso Capitas Cheese, Queso Capitas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quesos De La Costa Queso Capitas Cheese, Queso Capitas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


