Is Quest 20g Protein Bar Cinnamon Roll 12pk Gluten-Free 4-Net Carb 14g Fiber Snack Food Box Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural prebiotic fiber
  • isomalto-oligosaccharides are 100% natural prebiotic fibers derived from plant sources

natural prebiotic fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Isomalto-oligosaccharides (Isomalto-oligosaccharides Are 100% Natural Prebiotic Fibers Derived From Plant Sources), Natural Prebiotic Fiber, Almonds, Water, Erythritol, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Cinnamon, Lo Han Guo, Stevia

Check Quest 20g Protein Bar Cinnamon Roll 12pk Gluten-Free 4-Net Carb 14g Fiber Snack Food Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quest 20g Protein Bar Cinnamon Roll 12pk Gluten-Free 4-Net Carb 14g Fiber Snack Food Box is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast