Is Quest Bake Shop Frosted Cookies, Birthday Cake Flavor, Ready to Eat, 10g Protein, 8 Count Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • micellar casein
  • milk proteins

micellar casein

Dietitian note

Casein is a protein found in dairy products. Lactose levels of casein depend on the the processing. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains a small amount of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK PROTEINS (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, SODIUM CASEINATE, MICELLAR CASEIN), ERYTHRITOL, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, CANOLA, AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), ALMONDS, WATER, GLYCERIN, POLYDEXTROSE, PALM KERNEL OIL, CELLULOSE. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, LECITHIN (SUNFLOWER, CANOLA, AND/OR SOY LECITHIN), BEET ROOT POWDER (COLOR), TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), GUM ARABIC, XANTHAN GUM, SUCRALOSE, BAKING SODA.

Check Quest Bake Shop Frosted Cookies, Birthday Cake Flavor, Ready to Eat, 10g Protein, 8 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quest Bake Shop Frosted Cookies, Birthday Cake Flavor, Ready to Eat, 10g Protein, 8 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast