Is Quest Bake Shop Frosted Cookies, Birthday Cake Flavor, Ready to Eat, 10g Protein, 8 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- micellar casein
- sodium caseinate
- whey protein isolate
- milk proteins
- xanthan gum
- lecithin
- natural flavors
- contains less than 2% of the following: natural flavors, sea salt, soluble corn fiber, lecithin
- +2 more
micellar casein
Dietitian noteCasein is a protein found in milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK PROTEINS (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, SODIUM CASEINATE, MICELLAR CASEIN), ERYTHRITOL, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, CANOLA, AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), ALMONDS, WATER, GLYCERIN, POLYDEXTROSE, PALM KERNEL OIL, CELLULOSE. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, LECITHIN (SUNFLOWER, CANOLA, AND/OR SOY LECITHIN), BEET ROOT POWDER (COLOR), TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), GUM ARABIC, XANTHAN GUM, SUCRALOSE, BAKING SODA.
Check Quest Bake Shop Frosted Cookies, Birthday Cake Flavor, Ready to Eat, 10g Protein, 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quest Bake Shop Frosted Cookies, Birthday Cake Flavor, Ready to Eat, 10g Protein, 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Quest® Protein Bar Cookies & Cream Flavor 2.12 oz. Wrapper
Quest Birthday Cake flavor Protein Bar, High Protein, Gluten Free, Single 1 Count
Pillsbury Ready To Bake! Cookies Sugar Cookies Bake Off 24 Count - 16 Oz
Pillsbury Ready To Bake! Cookies Chocolate Chip With Hersheys Chocolate Chips 24 Count - 16 Oz
BIRTHDAY CAKE FLAVOR CREME WITH RAINBOW SPRINKLES CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES, BIRTHDAY CAKE, CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Quest Bake Shop Frosted Cookies, Birthday Cake Flavor, Ready to Eat, 10g Protein, 8 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


