Is Quest Bake Shop Frosted Cookies Strawberry Cake Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Proteins (whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Sodium Caseinate, Micellar Casein), Erythritol, Vegetable Oil (sunflower, Canola, And/or Soybean Oil), Water, Almonds, Polydextrose, Glycerin, Palm Kernel Oil And Palm Oil, Cellulose. Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Natural Flavors, Lecithin (sunflower, Canola, And/or Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Degermed Corn Grits, Baking Soda, Corn Syrup, Radish Juice Concentrate (color), Corn Starch, Sucralose, Citric Acid, Carrot Juice Concentrate (color), Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate (color). Contains Milk, Almonds and Soy.

Check Quest Bake Shop Frosted Cookies Strawberry Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go