Is QUEST Bake Shop ROWNIÉS Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Proteins (17%) (Micellar Casein [Milk], Whey Protein Isolate [Milk], Calcium Caseinate [Milk], Whey Protein Concentrate [Milk]), Water, Polydextrose (Prebiotic Fibre), Glycerin, Sweeteners (Erythritol, Maltitol), Butter [Milk], Canola Oil, Eggs, Cocoa Processed With Alkali (4%), Sucralose, Flavour (4%), Natural Flavours, Cocoa Butter (2%), Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin*), Nonfat Dry Milk, Citrus Fibre, Thickener (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Lecithin*), Non-Rising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate). *genetically modified.
Check QUEST Bake Shop ROWNIÉS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open QUEST Bake Shop ROWNIÉS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


