Is Quest Bar Protein Bar White Choc & Raspberry 60g Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • white chocolate chunks
  • micellar casein
  • milk protein isolate

white chocolate chunks

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend, Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Prebiotic Fibre (Soluble Corn Fibre), Almonds, Water, White Chocolate Chunks, Cocoa Butter , Micellar Casein, Sweetener (Erythritol), Natural Flavour, Flavour Enhancer (Sea Salt), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Steviol Glycosides)), Dried Raspberries, Natural Flavours, Palm Oil, Sweetener (Erythritol), Flavour Enhancer (Sea Salt), Colour (Calcium Carbonate), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Steviol Glycosides)

Check Quest Bar Protein Bar White Choc & Raspberry 60g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quest Bar Protein Bar White Choc & Raspberry 60g is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go