Is Quest Candy Bar Peanutty Caramel Flavored Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Polydextrose (prebiotic Fiber), Fructooligosaccharides, Whey Protein Isolate, Acid Casein, Palm Kernel Oil And Palm Oil, Water, Glycerin, Erythritol, Sodium Caseinate, Cocoa Processed With Alkali. Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Butter (cream, Salt), Natural Flavors, Nonfat Milk, Lecithin (sunflower And/or Soy Lecithin), Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Sucralose. Contains Milk, Soy and Peanuts.

Check Quest Candy Bar Peanutty Caramel Flavored against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetRichChocolatey
Texture
DenseCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The Go