Is CHEDDAR & SOUR CREAM FLAVORED ORIGINAL STYLE PROTEIN CHIPS, CHEDDAR & SOUR CREAM Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- contains less than 2% of the following: cheddar cheese
- cheddar cheese
- nonfat dry milk
- whey powder
- cream
- buttermilk powder
- whey protein isolate
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavors
- butter oil
- dehydrated butter
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CALCIUM CASEINATE, CORN STARCH, PSYLLIUM HUSK. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), BUTTERMILK POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, DEHYDRATED BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), BUTTER OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, WHEY POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR), ANNATTO (COLOR), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), CITRIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check CHEDDAR & SOUR CREAM FLAVORED ORIGINAL STYLE PROTEIN CHIPS, CHEDDAR & SOUR CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEDDAR & SOUR CREAM FLAVORED ORIGINAL STYLE PROTEIN CHIPS, CHEDDAR & SOUR CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 1 oz (28.3 g)
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
About this product
Chips · Pouch


