Is Quest Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavour Protein Bar Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (30%) (milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate [milk]), Peanuts (22%), Polydextrose (prebiotic Fibre), Water, Sweetener (erythritol, Sucralose, Steviol Glycosides), Chocolate Liquor (4%), Glycerin, Cocoa Butter (2%), Humectant (sodium Caseinate [milk]), Natural Flavours, Sea Salt, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Sunflower, Or Soybean Oil, Almonds. *genetically Modified. Contains Milk, Peanuts, Soy and Almonds.
Check Quest Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavour Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quest Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavour Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Quest Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavour Protein Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


