Is Quest Cinnamon Brown Butter Soft & Chewy Protein Cookies, Cinnamon Brown Butter Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- glycerin
- contains less than 2% of the following: natural flavors, cinnamon, salt, lecithin
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, PALM OIL, ERYTHRITOL, CALCIUM CASEINATE, WATER, GLYCERIN. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL FLAVORS, CINNAMON, SALT, LECITHIN (SUNFLOWER, CANOLA, AND/OR SOY LECITHIN), BAKING SODA, XANTHAN GUM, SAFFLOWER OIL, STEVIA SWEETENER, GLUCOSE SYRUP SOLIDS++, CARAMEL (COLOR), INVERT SUGAR++, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR).++ ADDS A TRIVIAL AMOUNT OF ADDED SUGARS.
Check Quest Cinnamon Brown Butter Soft & Chewy Protein Cookies, Cinnamon Brown Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quest Cinnamon Brown Butter Soft & Chewy Protein Cookies, Cinnamon Brown Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7 g protein per serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar
About this product
Cookie · Piece


