Is Quest Cookie Snickerdoodle Flavored With Other Natural Flavors Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter
  • cream
  • milk protein isolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cinnamon-forward snickerdoodle profile with a chewy interior and slightly crisp edges; users commonly eat it as an on-the-go snack, dessert accompaniment, or coffee pairing. Customer reviews note pleasant cookie-like flavor but report mixed reactions to sweetness level and texture, with some finding it dry or overly sweet while others enjoy.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Butter (cream, Natural Flavor), Soluble Corn Fiber, Palm Oil, Erythritol, Calcium Caseinate, Water, Natural Flavors. Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Sunflower Lecithin, Safflower Oil, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Sweetener. Contains: Milk.

Check Quest Cookie Snickerdoodle Flavored With Other Natural Flavors against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast