Is Quest Cookie Snickerdoodle Flavored With Other Natural Flavors Pescatarian?

Description
Cinnamon-forward snickerdoodle profile with a chewy interior and slightly crisp edges; users commonly eat it as an on-the-go snack, dessert accompaniment, or coffee pairing. Customer reviews note pleasant cookie-like flavor but report mixed reactions to sweetness level and texture, with some finding it dry or overly sweet while others enjoy.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cinnamon-forward snickerdoodle profile with a chewy interior and slightly crisp edges; users commonly eat it as an on-the-go snack, dessert accompaniment, or coffee pairing. Customer reviews note pleasant cookie-like flavor but report mixed reactions to sweetness level and texture, with some finding it dry or overly sweet while others enjoy.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Butter (cream, Natural Flavor), Soluble Corn Fiber, Palm Oil, Erythritol, Calcium Caseinate, Water, Natural Flavors. Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Sunflower Lecithin, Safflower Oil, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Sweetener. Contains: Milk.
Check Quest Cookie Snickerdoodle Flavored With Other Natural Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quest Cookie Snickerdoodle Flavored With Other Natural Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
About this product
Cookie · Piece


