Is Quest Cookie Snickerdoodle Flavored With Other Natural Flavors Vegan?

Description
Cinnamon-forward snickerdoodle profile with a chewy interior and slightly crisp edges; users commonly eat it as an on-the-go snack, dessert accompaniment, or coffee pairing. Customer reviews note pleasant cookie-like flavor but report mixed reactions to sweetness level and texture, with some finding it dry or overly sweet while others enjoy.
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milk
- whey protein isolate
- milk protein isolate
- xanthan gum
- natural flavors
- calcium caseinate
- natural flavor
- +1 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cinnamon-forward snickerdoodle profile with a chewy interior and slightly crisp edges; users commonly eat it as an on-the-go snack, dessert accompaniment, or coffee pairing. Customer reviews note pleasant cookie-like flavor but report mixed reactions to sweetness level and texture, with some finding it dry or overly sweet while others enjoy.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Butter (cream, Natural Flavor), Soluble Corn Fiber, Palm Oil, Erythritol, Calcium Caseinate, Water, Natural Flavors. Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Sunflower Lecithin, Safflower Oil, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Sweetener. Contains: Milk.
Check Quest Cookie Snickerdoodle Flavored With Other Natural Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quest Cookie Snickerdoodle Flavored With Other Natural Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
About this product
Cookie · Piece


