Is Quest Dipped Cookies & Cream Protein Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Polydextrose (prebiotic Fiber), Almonds, Palm Kernel, Erythritol, Water, Sodium Caseinate, Cocoa Butter, Glycerin. Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Soluble Corn Fiber, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Sea Salt, Lecithin (sunflower And/or Soy Lecithin), Xanthan Gum, Baking Soda, Steviol Sweetener, Sucralose. Contains Milk, Almonds and Soy.
Check Quest Dipped Cookies & Cream Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quest Dipped Cookies & Cream Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


