Is Quest Frosted Cookies Birthday Cake Flavor Soft Baked Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Birthday cake sweetness with a frosted profile; soft baked texture is chewy and slightly dense, occasionally crumbly. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, dessert substitute, on the go treat, or paired with coffee. Customer reviews praise cake like flavor and overall convenience, while some report dryness, crumbliness, or artificial aftertaste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Proteins (whey Protein Isolate, Calcium S Caseinate, Sodium Caseinate, Micellar Casein), Erythritol, Sunflower Oil, Water, Almonds, Glycerin, Polydextrose, Palm Kernel Oil, Cellulose. Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Soluble Corn Fiber, Sunflower 5g) Lecithin, Beet Root Powder (color), Beta Carotene (color), Annatto Extract (color), Gum Arabic, Xanthan Gum, Sucralose, Carnauba Wax, Baking Soda. Contains: Milk, Almonds. Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Eggs, Soy, Wheat, Peanuts, And Other Tree Nuts.

Check Quest Frosted Cookies Birthday Cake Flavor Soft Baked against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go