Is Quest Frosted Cookies Birthday Cake Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, cake-like cookies with a sweet, vanilla birthday-cake flavor and thick white frosting. Texture ranges from tender and slightly cakey to mildly gritty according to customer reports; frosting adds chewiness. Common uses include quick sweet snacks, dessert substitutions, or pairing with coffee; reviewers note mixed opinions on aftertaste and texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Proteins (whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Sodium Caseinate, Micellar Casein), Erythritol, Sunflower Oil, Water, Almonds, Glycerin, Polydextrose, Palm Kernel Oil, Cellulose. Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Soluble Corn Fiber, Sunflower Lecithin, Beet Root Powder (color), Beta Carotene (color), Annatto Extract (color), Gum Arabic, Xanthan Gum, Sucralose, Carnauba Wax, Baking Soda. Contains: Milk, Almonds. Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Eggs, Soy, Wheat, Peanuts, And Other Tree Nuts.

Check Quest Frosted Cookies Birthday Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast