Is Quest Frosted Cookies Soft Baked Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beats Wick Pagtens (which Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Sodium Caseinate, Micellar Casein), Vegetable Oil (sunflower, Canola, Quesoybean ) Erythritol, Water, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Almonds, Glycerin, Polydextrose, Palm Kernel Oil Con.rjlose, Contains Less W35 Of The Following: Natural Flavuro, Sca Sali, Suluble Corn Fiber, Lecithin (sunflower, Canola, And/or Soy Lecithin), Beet Root Powder Ur, Annatto Extract (color), Turmeric Extract (color), Gum Aradic, Baminic Soda, Sucralose, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Milk, Almonds, Soy.

Check Quest Frosted Cookies Soft Baked against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go