Is Quest Hero Protein Bar Chocolate Coconut Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- milk
- contains less than 2% of the following: butter
- milk protein isolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Allulose, Soluble Corn Fiber, Palm Kernel Oil, Water, Coconut, Erythritol, Sodium Caseinate, Cocoa Processed With Alkali. Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Butter (cream), Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Flavors, Peanuts, Pecans, Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil, Carrageenan, Inulin, Sucralose, Stevia Sweetener, Sunflower Lecithin. Contains: Milk, Peanuts, Coconut, Pecans.
Check Quest Hero Protein Bar Chocolate Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quest Hero Protein Bar Chocolate Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


