Is Quest Mocha Chocolate Chip Flavor Protein Bar Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Soluble Corn Fiber, Almonds, Water, Erythritol, Natural Flavors, Unsweetened Chocolate, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Cocoa Butter, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Stevia Sweetener, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Contains Milk, Almonds, Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Eggs, Peanuts, Soy, Wheat, Other Tree Nuts

Check Quest Mocha Chocolate Chip Flavor Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quest Mocha Chocolate Chip Flavor Protein Bar is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyRichSweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast