Is Quest Mocha Chocolate Chip Flavor Protein Bar Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Soluble Corn Fiber, Almonds, Water, Erythritol, Natural Flavors, Unsweetened Chocolate, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Cocoa Butter, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Stevia Sweetener, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Contains Milk, Almonds, Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Eggs, Peanuts, Soy, Wheat, Other Tree Nuts
Check Quest Mocha Chocolate Chip Flavor Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quest Mocha Chocolate Chip Flavor Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Quest Mocha Chocolate Chip Flavor Protein Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


