Is Quest Nutrition Cinnamon Roll Protein Bar, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 12 Ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Isomalto-oligosaccharides (Isomalto-oligosaccharides Are Prebiotic Fibers Derived From Plant Sources), Prebiotic Fiber, Almonds, Water, Erythritol, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Sea Salt, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia), Lo Han Guo, Cinnamon, Natural Flavors
Check Quest Nutrition Cinnamon Roll Protein Bar, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quest Nutrition Cinnamon Roll Protein Bar, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 12 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
BFree High Protein Carb Friendly Wraps
Ole Xtreme Xtreme Wellness! Spinach & Herbs, 8 Low Carb Tortilla, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
La Banderita Carb Counter 8 Flour Tortillas, Low Carb, Keto Friendly
Keto Friendly VEggies Made Great Cinnamon Roll Muffins
Where to buy
Quest Nutrition Cinnamon Roll Protein Bar, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 12 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


