Is Quest Nutrition Mint Chocolate Chunk Protein Bar, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 12 Count Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- coconut oil
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend ( Milk Protein Isolate , Whey Protein Isolate ) , Soluble Corn Fiber , Water , Almonds , Cocoa Butter , Cocoa Processed with Alkali , Natural Flavors , Erythritol , Contains Less Than 2% Of : the Following : Coconut Oil , Sea Salt , Baking Soda , Sodium Caseinate , Peppermint Oil , Spirulina Extract ( Color ) , Beta Carotene ( Color ) , Xanthan Gum , Steviol Glycosides ( Stevia ) , Sucralose , Sunflower Lecithin .
Check Quest Nutrition Mint Chocolate Chunk Protein Bar, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quest Nutrition Mint Chocolate Chunk Protein Bar, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
BFree High Protein Carb Friendly Wraps
Ole Xtreme Xtreme Wellness! Spinach & Herbs, 8 Low Carb Tortilla, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
La Banderita Carb Counter 8 Flour Tortillas, Low Carb, Keto Friendly
ThinkThin High Protein Bar, Creamy Peanut Butter, Chocolate Dipped
Where to buy
Quest Nutrition Mint Chocolate Chunk Protein Bar, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 12 Count is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


