Is Quest Nutrition Mocha Chocolate Chip Protein Bar, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 12 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein isolate
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Soluble Corn Fiber, Almonds, Water, Erythritol, Natural Flavors, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia), Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin
Check Quest Nutrition Mocha Chocolate Chip Protein Bar, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quest Nutrition Mocha Chocolate Chip Protein Bar, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
High Key - Keto Cookies - Chocolate Chip - 2 OZ
BFree High Protein Carb Friendly Wraps
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
Quest Nutrition Mocha Chocolate Chip Protein Bar, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 12 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


