Is Quest Nutrition Peanut Butter Protein Cookie, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, 4 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • natural flavor

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Soluble Corn Fiber, Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Water, Erythritol, Butter (Cream, Natural Flavor), Natural Flavors, Calcium Caseinate, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Baking Soda, Stevia Sweetener, Contains Milk, Peanuts, Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Eggs, Soy, Wheat, Tree Nuts

Check Quest Nutrition Peanut Butter Protein Cookie, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quest Nutrition Peanut Butter Protein Cookie, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, 4 Count is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BTargetWalmartHy-Vee

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetSaltyRich
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast