Is Quest Nutrition Protein Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 2.12 Ounce, 12 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Soluble Corn Fiber (Prebiotic Fiber), Peanuts, Water, Erythritol, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Natural Flavors, Palm Oil, Sea Salt, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia).
Check Quest Nutrition Protein Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 2.12 Ounce, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quest Nutrition Protein Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 2.12 Ounce, 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


