Is Quest Nutrition Protein Powder Peanut Butter -- 1.6 lbs Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Micellar Casein, Milk Protein Isolate), Peanuts, Natural Flavors (Contains Peanuts), Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Silicon Dioxide, Sucralose, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia), Contains: Milk, Peanuts, Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Eggs, Soy, Wheat, Tree Nuts And Fish

Check Quest Nutrition Protein Powder Peanut Butter -- 1.6 lbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quest Nutrition Protein Powder Peanut Butter -- 1.6 lbs is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSmoothie