Is Quest Nutrition Protein Powder Peanut Butter -- 1.6 lbs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein isolate
- micellar casein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Micellar Casein, Milk Protein Isolate), Peanuts, Natural Flavors (Contains Peanuts), Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Silicon Dioxide, Sucralose, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia), Contains: Milk, Peanuts, Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Eggs, Soy, Wheat, Tree Nuts And Fish
Check Quest Nutrition Protein Powder Peanut Butter -- 1.6 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quest Nutrition Protein Powder Peanut Butter -- 1.6 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Quest Nutrition Protein Powder Peanut Butter -- 1.6 lbs is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


