Is Quest Nutrition Ready to Drink Chocolate Protein Shake, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count Lactose Free?

None

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A chilled chocolate ready to drink beverage with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel and moderate thickness. Reviewers frequently note rich cocoa taste, convenient single-serve packaging, and portability for busy mornings or gym visits. Common comments mention occasional artificial aftertaste, variable sweetness perception, and mixed reactions to consistency across batches and quality.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Contains Less Than 1% Of The Following: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Sodium Polyphosphate, Trisodium Phosphate, Gellan Gum, Sucralose, Contains Milk, Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Soy And Tree Nuts

Check Quest Nutrition Ready to Drink Chocolate Protein Shake, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quest Nutrition Ready to Drink Chocolate Protein Shake, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count is available at 4 retailers

Hy-VeeTargetWalgreensWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfastSnacking