Is Quest Nutrition Tortilla Style Protein Chips, Chili Lime (12 Count) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- natural flavors
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Tapioca Starch, Canola Oil, Rice Flour, Natural Flavors, Salt, Chili Pepper, Citric Acid, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Jalapeno Powder, Enzyme (Lactase).
Check Quest Nutrition Tortilla Style Protein Chips, Chili Lime (12 Count) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quest Nutrition Tortilla Style Protein Chips, Chili Lime (12 Count) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Quest Nutrition Tortilla Style Protein Chips, Chili Lime (12 Count) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


