Is Quest Nutrition Tortilla Style Protein Chips Chili Lime -- 8 Bags Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk protein isolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Calcium Caseinate, Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Psyllium Husk, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Onion Powder, Paprika, Spice, Chia Seed, Vinegar Powder, Lime Juice Powder, Sugar, Yeast, Citric Acid, Turmeric Oleoresin (Color), Paprika Extract (Color), Sunflower Lecithin, Calcium Carbonate, Yeast Extract, Stevia Sweetener, Adds A Trivial Amount Of Added Sugar, Contains: Milk, Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Soy And Wheat

Check Quest Nutrition Tortilla Style Protein Chips Chili Lime -- 8 Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quest Nutrition Tortilla Style Protein Chips Chili Lime -- 8 Bags is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping