Is Quest Nutrition Tortilla Style Protein Chips Chili Lime -- 8 Bags Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavors
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Calcium Caseinate, Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Psyllium Husk, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Onion Powder, Paprika, Spice, Chia Seed, Vinegar Powder, Lime Juice Powder, Sugar, Yeast, Citric Acid, Turmeric Oleoresin (Color), Paprika Extract (Color), Sunflower Lecithin, Calcium Carbonate, Yeast Extract, Stevia Sweetener, Adds A Trivial Amount Of Added Sugar, Contains: Milk, Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Soy And Wheat
Check Quest Nutrition Tortilla Style Protein Chips Chili Lime -- 8 Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quest Nutrition Tortilla Style Protein Chips Chili Lime -- 8 Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Quest Nutrition Tortilla Style Protein Chips Chili Lime -- 8 Bags is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


