Is Quest® Peanut Butter Brownie Smash Flavor Protein Bar 2.12 oz. Wrapper Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich peanut-butter-and-brownie flavor comes through in a chewy bar with occasional crunchy bits; consumers commonly use it as a grab-and-go snack, post-workout bite, or portable treat. Reviews frequently note satisfying sweetness and texture balance, while some mention an artificial aftertaste or overly intense sweetness and convenient single-serve packaging for portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Soluble Corn Fiber, Peanuts, Water, Erythritol, Almonds, Peanut Flour, Natural Flavors, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt, Sodium Caseinate, Monk Fruit Extract, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia), Sunflower Lecithin, Contains Almonds, Milk, Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Eggs, Soy, Wheat, Other Tree Nuts

Check Quest® Peanut Butter Brownie Smash Flavor Protein Bar 2.12 oz. Wrapper against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quest® Peanut Butter Brownie Smash Flavor Protein Bar 2.12 oz. Wrapper is available at 2 retailers

Hy-VeeIGA

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go