Is Quest Peanut Butter Cups Gluten Free?

Description
Small cup-shaped confections offer a sweet, nutty filling encased in a smooth, slightly firm shell. Texture contrasts between creamy center and solid exterior are commonly noted. Often consumed as a snack, dessert accompaniment, or baking add-in. Customer reviews frequently mention pleasing flavor and texture, with occasional comments about sweetness balance.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small cup-shaped confections offer a sweet, nutty filling encased in a smooth, slightly firm shell. Texture contrasts between creamy center and solid exterior are commonly noted. Often consumed as a snack, dessert accompaniment, or baking add-in. Customer reviews frequently mention pleasing flavor and texture, with occasional comments about sweetness balance.
Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate, Erythritol, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Peanuts, Palm Kernel Oil, Soluble Corn Fiber, Sodium Caseinate, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Butterfat, Natural Flavor, Peanut Oil, Sucralose. Contains: Milk, Peanuts. Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Soy, Wheat And Tree Nuts.
Check Quest Peanut Butter Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quest Peanut Butter Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


