Is Quest Peanut Butter Cups Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small cup-shaped confections offer a sweet, nutty filling encased in a smooth, slightly firm shell. Texture contrasts between creamy center and solid exterior are commonly noted. Often consumed as a snack, dessert accompaniment, or baking add-in. Customer reviews frequently mention pleasing flavor and texture, with occasional comments about sweetness balance.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Isolate, Erythritol, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Peanuts, Palm Kernel Oil, Soluble Corn Fiber, Sodium Caseinate, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Butterfat, Natural Flavor, Peanut Oil, Sucralose. Contains: Milk, Peanuts. Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Soy, Wheat And Tree Nuts.

Check Quest Peanut Butter Cups against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go